1615 Hotel Circle S #D306
San Diego, CA 92108
$ 399,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
700 Sq. Ft.
$570 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Glen Henderson (DRE# 01384181) at Lpt Realty,Inc.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Short Sale in Mission Valley - Don’t miss this beautifully updated top-floor condo in the heart of Mission Valley with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a private balcony with views toward USD. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath home features bamboo flooring, central heat and air, recessed lighting, fresh interior paint, a fireplace, and three skylights that create an open, airy feel. The remodeled kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, Viking Professional gas range, Bosch dishwasher, KitchenAid refrigerator, granite counters with bar-style seating, stainless steel-finish cabinetry, and a large skylight. The updated bathroom includes custom tile work, a walk-in shower with a glass door, a modern vanity, and two additional skylights. Additional upgrades include closet organizers, shelving, ample storage, and on covered parking that is ready for an electric car charger. Community amenities include a pool, spa, sauna, gym, tennis and basketball courts, BBQ area, clubhouse, convenient laundry facilities, lush landscaping, and water features. All in a central Mission Valley location near shopping, dining, transit, and freeways. Schedule your private tour today.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants
Health & Medical
Fitness & Activity